fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

07 4642 0017CONTACT US

PRIVACY POLICY

07 4642 0017CONTACT US

PRIVACY POLICY

Updated November, 2019

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Proven Energy website, https://provenenergy.com.au.

Proven Energy is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Proven Energy is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Proven Energy customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, phone number, suburb, email, unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or product installation. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Proven Energy takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Proven Energy reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons and there may be a wait time, depending on the depth of the information requested.

Contacting us

Proven Energy welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 4642 0017

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Proven Energy,
196 North St, North Toowoomba QLD 4350

E-mail: contact form

WHAT OUR CUSTOMERS SAY

  • I highly recomend Proven Energy. What I like about them is that they listen to you and provide the best solution for you. Peter is great to deal with and... read more

    Trevor Rock Avatar Trevor Rock

    A truly amazing and very reputable company! The team at Proven Energy Solutions are the best in their fields of business. Not only do they provide top quality equipment at... read more

    Palebushman Avatar Palebushman

    We had solar installed on our new build. It's our first experience with solar and navigating the installation and then working with the power company. Could not have... read more

    Aaron Herndon Avatar Aaron Herndon
  • The Team from Proven were excellent. A very professional approach enabled me to make the correct decision regarding the size and type of unit. Their quality of work... read more

    Lachlan Russell Avatar Lachlan Russell

    The team have just installed a second system for us for our business and honestly I can't fault them. They went above and beyond and showed a great amount of... read more

    Libby Ernst Avatar Libby Ernst

    They were very professional and took pride in their work. The two systems (2 x 15Kw Fronius Inverters with REC twin peak panels) are up and running producing power.

    Michael Bond Avatar Michael Bond
  • Thanks again Troy & crew - much appreciated reattending and fixing that little thing- wouldn't have expected it so quickly. Promptness & service top notch

    Ollie Kuepper Avatar Ollie Kuepper

    Got 6.6kW of REC panels and a 5kW Fronius inverter. Proven was great through the whole process of setting it up and dealing with our odd set up on the... read more

    Sean Reynolds Massey-Reed Avatar Sean Reynolds Massey-Reed

    Cannot recommend the Proven Energy team enough! They have local knowledge and so helpful to explain the solar packages & systems in a language anyone can understand. The whole process... read more

    Son Son Avatar Son Son
  • Good installation, friendly, informative on when they needed to turn power off. They even worked through poor weather. Top stuff.

    Daneal Jee Avatar Daneal Jee

    I really cannot say enough good things about these guys! Turned up on time (a little early even) on a super rainy day for a solar install. They kept me... read more

    Alan Deadman Avatar Alan Deadman

    Just had the panels installed, what a great company to deal with from the office staff manager, the site inspection person and guys that come out to do the installation... read more

    Peter Downs Avatar Peter Downs
  • After a great deal of research and comparing numerous solar companies, Proven Energy Toowoomba came out way in front front for us in all aspects. It was so reassuring to... read more

    C T Avatar C T

    The guys at Proven Energy Solutions were great. I got a better deal than from the larger companies and they looked after me every step of the way. We came... read more

    Steve Wood Avatar Steve Wood

    The guys at Proven Energy Solutions were great. I got a better deal than from the larger companies and they looked after me every step of the way. We came... read more

    Steve Wood Avatar Steve Wood